My 5 Valentine Side Line Pairs

I completely forgot its’ cash grab and mushy day tomorrow. . . this month is going too fast. Got me thinking for this year? What about those pairs on the side lines?


Continue reading “My 5 Valentine Side Line Pairs”

Grail Not The Prize | Fate Apocrypha

I’m reblogging because when I published this it was set to the wrong date for some strange reason LOL I readjusted the date to today 26th but I know when this happens it wont appear in the wordpress reader anyway.

They’re so cute ugh!!!!

A boy chose to oppose.

View original post 1,221 more words

Guns Blazing To Achieve

I’d planned to write a review on No Guns Life but the inclination to write reviews these days just doesn’t spark any joy to me but more the minor aspects that stick out than whole production of a series, sometimes.

Continue reading “Guns Blazing To Achieve”

2021 Anime Looking Mighty Fine

It looks sparkly hehe

My seasonal weekly game maybe down to nothing these days still doesn’t stop me from adding the latest sparkles to my list. 

Continue reading “2021 Anime Looking Mighty Fine”

Lay Back With The Comfort And Stars | Laid-Back Camp

First post of 2021!! I wanted to start off with comfort though I’m feeling cautious this time of new years, but those in other hemispheres, this is a perfect watch for you right now!~

Continue reading “Lay Back With The Comfort And Stars | Laid-Back Camp”

Merry Freaking Xmas !!

You better make the best Christmas of your lives!!

Merry Moon Style hehe

Hope you enjoyed The 25 Ani Cheer from me, it was exactly what I needed to write about right now.  I kinda disappeared at the end, Things got busy haha, Hope all my blogger friends and followers you have best Christmas today!! Make it so!! Don’t let 2020 end on a sour note but an epic one at least. 

Now I hope to not found out people have been blogging over the holiday break, you better all be doing nothing, relaxing, catching up on some anime. Sure is what I’m going to be doing!!! 

I saved my best Christmas song for today!! Evokes everything I love in one song. 

Merry Xmas guys!!! and Drink Merry !! 

I’ll see you soon! 

LitaKino


Free Cuties ahhhh *drools* 

Twittering But Caged Birds – Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather

“Maybe even Yakuza can’t be that bad”

 

My weekend plans were suddenly thwarted thanks to a special access from Sentai Filmworks, for pleasing price of $12 to first part of Twittering Birds Never Fly trilogy. 

*Spoiler Free* 
Continue reading “Twittering But Caged Birds – Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather”